Webinars

Personal Data Regulation: Roskomnadzor News and Position

Watch the recording >> | View the slides >>

November 29, 2018
12:00 PM - 01:00 PM MSK
09:00 AM - 10:00 AM GMT

русский

The regulation collection and processing of personal data remains one of the most pressing issues for companies operating in Russia and handling Russian citizens’ personal data.

We will discuss current regulatory trends in this area that we expect will develop in 2019.

TOPICS FOR DISCUSSION:

  • News from Roskomnadzor, the regulator protecting the rights of personal data subjects
  • Legislative initiatives in the field of personal data protection
  • Obtaining consent of a subject of personal data: the latest trends
  • Organizational data protection measures: local documents and procedures
  • Transfers of personal data to the European Union, the USA and other jurisdictions

Questions

If you have any questions or problems registering, please contact Natalia Yakovleva at +7.495.212.2560 or natalia.yakovleva@morganlewis.com.



РЕГУЛИРОВАНИЕ В СФЕРЕ ПЕРСОНАЛЬНЫХ ДАННЫХ: НОВОСТИ И ПОЗИЦИЯ РОСКОМНАДЗОРА

Регулирование порядка сбора и обработки персональных данных по-прежнему остается одним из наиболее острых вопросов для компаний, работающих в России и с персональными данными граждан России.

Мы будем рады обсудить с Вами актуальные тренды в регулировании этой сферы, развитие которых мы ожидаем в 2019 году.

ТЕМЫ ДЛЯ ОБСУЖДЕНИЯ:

  • Новости от Роскомнадзора, регулятора в сфере защиты прав субъектов персональных данных
  • Законодательные инициативы в сфере защиты персональных данных
  • Получение согласия субъекта персональных данных: позиция регулятора
  • Организационные меры защиты данных: локальные документы и процедуры
  • Оформление трансграничной передачи персональных данных в ЕС, в США и другие юрисдикции

ВОПРОСЫ

Если у вас возникли вопросы или проблемы с регистрацией, обращайтесь к Наталье Яковлевой по телефону +7.495.212.2560 или по электронной почте natalia.yakovleva@morganlewis.com.