Choose Site

Press Release

Legal 500 US Guide Recognizes Morgan Lewis Across Nearly 65 Practice Categories in 2016

June 17, 2016

Firm Earns 49 Practice Recognitions and 221 Lawyer Recommendations in Competitive Regional Ranking Directory

PHILADELPHIA, June 17, 2016: Morgan Lewis received an unprecedented 8, “Top-Tier” practice recommendations, 221 individual lawyer recommendations, and 41 additional practice rankings in the 2016 edition of Legal 500 US guide.

Legal 500 rankings are based on a series of criteria judged predominantly by corporate counsel looking to identify select firms that offer some of the most cutting-edge and innovative counsel to clients around the world. In 2016, more than 100 Morgan Lewis lawyers were recommended by the guide for the first time, and 25 of the firm’s practitioners were granted distinguished “Leading Lawyer” designations, the highest designation awarded by the directory to individuals it chooses to feature.

The partners that earned the “Leading Lawyer” designation include:

  • David Asmus – Industry Focus: Energy (Renewable/Alternative); Industry Focus: Energy Transactions (Oil and Gas); Finance: Project Finance
  • Reed Auerbach – Finance: Structured Finance
  • Michael Banks – Labor and Employment: Labor and Employment Disputes (Including Collective Actions) – Defense
  • David Bowman – Labor and Employment: Workplace and Employment Counseling
  • Joseph Costello – Labor and Employment: Labor and Employment Disputes (Including Collective Actions) – Defense
  • James Dragna – Industry Focus: Energy – Litigation; Industry Focus: Environment – Litigation; Dispute Resolution: Product Liability, Mass Tort and Class Action – Toxic Tort (Defense)
  • Jonathan Fritts – Labor and Employment: Labor-Management Relations
  • Thomas Harman – Investment Fund Formation and Management: Mutual/Registered Funds
  • Michel Horton – Industry Focus: Insurance – Advice to Policyholders
  • Roger Joseph – Investment Fund Formation and Management: Mutual/Registered Funds
  • Timothy Levin – Investment Fund Formation and Management: Mutual/Registered Funds
  • Andrew Lipman – Media, Technology and Telecoms: Telecoms and Broadcast (Transactional)
  • John Magee – Tax: US Taxes (Contentious)
  • Barbara Melby – Media, Technology and Telecoms: Technology (Outsourcing)
  • Brian Ortelere – Labor and Employment: ERISA Litigation
  • Eleanor Pelta – Labor and Employment: Immigration
  • Michael Pillion – Media, Technology and Telecoms: Technology (Outsourcing)
  • Michael Reilly – Finance: Restructuring (Including Bankruptcy) – Corporate
  • Celia Roady – Finance: Not-for-Profit (Nonprofit and Tax Exempt Organizations)
  • Louis Singer – Investment Fund Formation and Management: Private Equity Funds
  • Grace Speights – Labor and Employment: Labor and Employment Disputes (Including Collective Actions) – Defense
  • Steven Spencer – Labor and Employment: Employee Benefits and Executive Compensation
  • Edward Strohbehn – Industry Focus: Environment (Regulatory)
  • Steven Wall – Labor and Employment: Labor-Management Relations
  • Paul Zevnik – Industry Focus: Insurance – Advice to Policyholders; Dispute Resolution: Product Liability, Mass Tort and Class Action – Automotive/Transport; Dispute Resolution: Product Liability, Mass Tort and Class Action – Pharmaceuticals and Medical Devices (Defense)

 “Top-Tier” designations were granted by the guide in the following 8 practice areas:

  • Finance
    • Not-for-profit: Nonprofit and Tax Exempt Organizations
    • Finance: Structured Finance
    • Labor and Employment
      • Employee Benefits and Executive Compensation
      • ERISA Litigation
      • Labor and Employment Litigation
      • Labor-Management Relations
      • Workplace and Employment Counseling
      • Tax: Tax Controversy

Morgan Lewis also garnered recognition in the following four new areas of practice in 2016:

  • Dispute Resolution: Product Liability, Mass Tort, and Class Action (Automotive/Transport)
  • Finance: Commercial Lending (Advice to Lenders)
  • Industry Focus: Energy Transactions (Conventional Power)
  • Industry Focus: Energy Transactions (Oil and Gas)

Additional Practice Categories

  • Antitrust: Cartel
  • Antitrust: Civil Litigation/Class Actions
  • Antitrust: Merger Control
  • Dispute Resolution: Appellate – Appellate – Courts of Appeals
  • Dispute Resolution: Appellate – Appellate – Supreme Court (Federal and State)
  • Dispute Resolution: Financial Services (Litigation)
  • Dispute Resolution: General Commercial Disputes
  • Dispute Resolution: Product Liability, Mass Tort and Class Action – Pharmaceuticals and Medical Devices (Defense)
  • Dispute Resolution: Product Liability, Mass Tort and Class Action – Toxic Tort (Defense)
  • Dispute Resolution: Securities Litigation (Defense)
  • Dispute Resolution: White-Collar Criminal (Defense)
  • Finance: Capital Markets – Debt Offerings (Advice to Issuers)
  • Finance: Capital Markets – Equity Offerings (Advice to Issuers)
  • Finance: Capital Markets – Equity Offerings (Advice to Managers)
  • Finance: Commercial Lending – Commercial Lending (Advice to Lenders)
  • Finance: Project Finance – Advice to Sponsor
  • Finance: Restructuring (Including Bankruptcy) – Corporate
  • Industry Focus: Energy Transactions – Conventional Power
  • Industry Focus: Energy Transactions – Oil and Gas
  • Industry Focus: Energy (Litigation)
  • Industry Focus: Energy (Regulatory)
  • Industry Focus: Energy – Renewable/Alternative
  • Industry Focus: Environment (Litigation)
  • Industry Focus: Environment (Regulatory)
  • Industry Focus: Healthcare – Health Insurers
  • Industry Focus: Healthcare – Life Sciences
  • Industry Focus: Insurance – Advice to Policyholders
  • Investment Fund Formation and Management: Alternative/Hedge Funds
  • Investment Fund Formation and Management: Mutual/Registered Funds
  • Investment Fund Formation and Management: Private Equity Funds
  • Labor and Employment: Immigration
  • M&A/Corporate and Commercial: M&A: Large Deals ($1bn+)
  • M&A/Corporate and Commercial: Private Equity Buyouts
  • M&A/Corporate and Commercial: Venture Capital and Emerging Companies
  • Media, Technology and Telecoms: Technology (Outsourcing)
  • Media, Technology and Telecoms: Technology (Transactions)
  • Media, Technology and Telecoms: Telecoms and Broadcast (Regulatory)
  • Media, Technology and Telecoms: Telecoms and Broadcast (Transactional)
  • Real Estate and Construction: Real Estate

Recognized Lawyers

  • Jacqueline Aguilera – Labor and Employment: Workplace and Employment Counseling
  • Richard Aldridge – M&A/Corporate and Commercial: M&A (Large Deals, $1bn+)
  • Andy Anderson – Labor and Employment: Employee Benefits and Executive Compensation
  • Ann Marie Arcadi – Labor and Employment: Labor and Employment Litigation Disputes (Including Collective Actions) – Defense; Labor and Employment: Workplace and Employment Counseling
  • David Asmus – Industry Focus: Energy Transactions (Conventional Power)
  • Marion Barish – Investment Fund Formation and Management: Mutual/Registered Funds
  • Harvey Bartle, IV – Dispute Resolution: Product Liability, Mass Tort and Class Action (Automotive/Transport); Dispute Resolution: Product Liability, Mass Tort and Class Action – Pharmaceuticals and Medical Devices (Defense); Dispute Resolution: Product Liability, Mass Tort and Class Action – Toxic Tort (Defense)
  • Barton Bassett – Tax: US Taxes (Contentious); Tax: US Taxes (Non-Contentious)
  • Louis Beardell – Industry Focus: Healthcare – Life Sciences
  • Paul Bessette – Industry Focus: Energy (Regulatory)
  • Leiv Blad – Antitrust: Cartel; Antitrust: Merger Control
  • Michael Blanchard – Dispute Resolution: Financial Services (Litigation)
  • Jeremy Blumenfeld – Labor and Employment: ERISA Litigation
  • Daniel Bordoni – Labor and Employment: Labor-Management Relations
  • Sarah Bouchard – Labor and Employment: Labor and Employment Disputes (Including Collective Actions) – Defense
  • Brian Bradshaw – Finance: Project Finance; Industry Focus: Energy Transactions – Oil and Gas
  • Joshua Brady – Tax: US Taxes (Contentious); Tax: US Taxes (Non-Contentious)
  • Timothy Bransford – Media, Technology and Telecoms: Telecoms and Broadcast (Regulatory); Media, Technology and Telecoms: Telecoms and Broadcast (Transactional)
  • Jennifer Breen – Tax: US Taxes (Non-Contentious)
  • Steven Brody – Dispute Resolution: Securities Litigation (Defense)
  • Steven Browne – M&A/Corporate and Commercial: M&A – Large Deals ($1bn+)
  • Daniel Budofsky – Investment Fund Formation and Management: Alternative/Hedge Funds
  • Stephen Burdick – Industry Focus: Energy (Regulatory)
  • Michael Burkhardt – Labor and Employment: Labor and Employment Litigation Disputes (Including Collective Actions) – Defense
  • James Carrigan  – M&A/Corporate and Commercial: Venture Capital and Emerging Companies; Media, Technology and Telecoms: Technology – Transactions
  • Winstol Carter – Dispute Resolution: Product Liability, Mass Tort and Class Action – Automotive/Transport
  • Laurie Cerveny– Finance: Capital Markets – Equity Offerings (Advice to Issuers); M&A/Corporate and Commercial: M&A – Large Deals ($1bn+)
  • Peter Chan – Dispute Resolution: Securities Litigation (Defense)
  • Daniel Chefitz – Industry Focus: Insurance – Advice to Policyholders
  • Michele Coffey – Dispute Resolution: Financial Services – Litigation
  • Jeanie Cogill – Labor and Employment: Employee Benefits and Executive Compensation
  • Charles Cohen – Labor and Employment: Labor-Management Relations
  • Steven Cohen –  M&A/Corporate and Commercial: Venture Capital and Emerging Companies
  • Michael Conza – M&A/Corporate and Commercial: Venture Capital and Emerging Companies
  • Gordon Cooney, Jr. – Dispute Resolution: General Commercial Disputes
  • Lea Anne Copenhefer – Investment Fund Formation and Management: Mutual/Registered Funds
  • Joseph Costello – Labor and Employment: Workplace and Employment Counseling
  • David Curtin – Tax: US Taxes (Contentious)
  • Renee Dailey – Finance: Restructuring Including Bankruptcy – Corporate
  • Thomas D’Ambrosio – Finance: Structured Finance
  • Deborah Davidson – Labor and Employment: ERISA Litigation
  • Alec Dawson – M&A/Corporate and Commercial: Private Equity Buyouts
  • Richard de Bodo – Industry Focus: Healthcare – Life Sciences
  • Ronald Del Sesto, Jr. – Media, Technology and Telecoms: Technology – Transactions
  • Timothy DeSieno – Finance: Restructuring (Including Bankruptcy) – Corporate
  • Tinos Diamantatos – Dispute Resolution – General Commercial Disputes
  • Susan DiCicco – Dispute Resolution: General Commercial Disputes; Dispute Resolution: Securities Litigation (Defense)
  • Sheri Dillon – Tax: US Taxes (Contentious); Tax: US Taxes (Non-Contentious)
  • John Dodds – Dispute Resolution: White-Collar Criminal Defense; Industry Focus: Healthcare – Life Sciences
  • James Dragna – Industry Focus: Environment – Regulatory
  • Brady Edwards – Dispute Resolution: Product Liability, Mass Tort and Class Action – Automotive/Transport; Dispute Resolution: Product Liability, Mass Tort and Class Action – Pharmaceuticals and Medical Devices  (Defense); Dispute Resolution: Product Liability, Mass Tort and Class Action – Toxic Tort (Defense); Industry Focus: Insurance – Advice to Policyholders
  • Frederick Eisenbiegler – Finance: Commercial Lending
  • Matthew Elkin – Finance: Not-for-Profit (Nonprofit and Tax Exempt Organizations)
  • Anne Marie Estevez – Labor and Employment: Labor and Employment Litigation Disputes (Including Collective Actions) – Defense
  • Clayton Everett, Jr. – Antitrust: Cartel
  • Steve Farrell – Finance: Capital Markets – Equity Offerings (Advice to Issuers)
  • Richard Filosa – Finance: Project Finance
  • Debra Fischer – Labor and Employment: Workplace and Employment Counseling
  • Ella Foley Gannon – Industry Focus: Energy (Litigation)
  • Jason Frank – Dispute Resolution: Securities Litigation (Defense)
  • Carol Freeman – Labor and Employment: Workplace and Employment Counseling
  • Ross Friedman – Labor and Employment: Labor-Management Relations; Labor and Employment: Workplace and Employment Counseling
  • Julia Frost-Davies – Finance: Restructuring (Including Bankruptcy) – Corporate
  • David Gerson – M&A/Corporate and Commercial: Private Equity Buyouts
  • Merri Jo Gillette – Dispute Resolution: Financial Services (Litigation); Dispute Resolution: Securities Litigation (Defense)
  • Steven Giordano – Investment Fund Formation and Management: Alternative/Hedge Funds; Investment Fund Formation and Management: Private Equity Funds
  • Richard Goldman – Investment Fund Formation and Management: Alternative/Hedge Funds; Investment Fund Formation and Management: Private Equity Funds
  • Amy Greer – Dispute Resolution: Securities Litigation (Defense)
  • Matthew Hawes – Labor and Employment: Employee Benefits and Executive Compensation
  • Peter Hays – Finance: Project Finance; Industry Focus: Energy Transactions – Oil and Gas
  • Tera Heintz – Dispute Resolution: General Commercial Disputes
  • Todd Hentges – M&A/Corporate and Commercial: Private Equity Buyouts
  • Jordan Hershman – Dispute Resolution: Securities Litigation (Defense)
  • Rebecca Hillyer – Dispute Resolution: White-Collar Criminal (Defense)
  • Allyson Ho – Dispute Resolution : Appellate; Dispute Resolution: White-Collar Criminal Defense; Labor and Employment: ERISA Litigation; Labor and Employment: Labor and Employment Disputes (Including Collective Actions) – Defense; Labor and Employment: Labor Management Relations
  • Nathan Hochman – Dispute Resolution: White-Collar Criminal Defense
  • John Hood – Finance: Capital Markets – Debt Offerings
  • Harold Horwich – Finance: Restructuring (Including Bankruptcy) – Corporate
  • Jarrod Huffman – Investment Fund Formation and Management: Private Equity Funds
  • Charles Jackson – Labor and Employment: ERISA Litigation
  • Ethan Johnson – Investment Fund Formation and Management: Alternative/Hedge Funds
  • Harry Johnson – Labor and Employment: Labor and Employment Litigation Disputes (Including Collective Actions) – Defense; Labor and Employment: Labor-Management Relations; Labor and Employment: Workplace and Employment Counseling
  • Rahul Kapoor – Media, Technology and Telecoms: Technology (Transactions)
  • Scott Karchmer – M&A/Corporate and Commercial: Venture Capital and Emerging Companies
  • Gerald Kehoe – Investment Fund Formation and Management: Private Equity Funds
  • Howard Kenny – Finance: Capital Markets – Equity Offerings (Advice to Issuers)
  • Ayman Khaleq – Investment Fund Formation and Management: Private Equity Funds
  • William Kissinger – Industry Focus: Energy (Litigation)
  • Thomas Klanderman – Real Estate and Construction: Real Estate
  • Kenneth Kliebard – Dispute Resolution: Financial Services (Litigation)
  • Barbara Klippert – Labor and Employment: Employee Benefits and Executive Compensation
  • Gerald Konkel – Industry Focus: Healthcare – Life Sciences
  • Michael Kraut – Dispute Resolution: Financial Services (Litigation); Dispute Resolution: Securities Litigation (Defense)
  • Frank Lamancusa – Media, Technology and Telecoms: Telecoms and Broadcast – Regulatory; Media, Technology and Telecoms: Telecoms and Broadcast – Transactional
  • Molly Lane – Industry Focus: Healthcare – Health Insurers
  • John Lavelle – Dispute Resolution: Product Liability, Mass Tort and Class Action – Pharmaceuticals and Medical Devices (Defense)
  • Randall Mark Levine – Industry Focus: Environment (Litigation); Industry Focus: Environment (Regulatory)
  • Steve Levitan – Finance: Structured Finance
  • Sally Liao – Finance: Capital Markets – Debt Offerings
  • Andrew Lipman – Media, Technology and Telecoms: Telecoms and Broadcast (Regulatory)
  • James Loss – M&A/Corporate and Commercial: M&A – Large Deals ($1bn+); M&A/Corporate and Commercial: Private Equity Buyouts
  • Emily Lowe – Media, Technology and Telecoms: Technology – Outsourcing
  • David Luttinger – Industry Focus: Insurance – Advice to Policyholders
  • Camarin Madigan – Industry Focus: Energy (Litigation)
  • Paul McCoy – Investment Fund Formation and Management: Private Equity Funds
  • Kathleen McDermott – Industry Focus: Healthcare – Service Providers
  • John McGahren  – Industry Focus: Environment (Litigation)
  • John McGuire – Investment Fund Formation and Management: Mutual/Registered Funds
  • James McKenzie – Finance: Capital Markets – Debt Offerings
  • Jami McKeon – Dispute Resolution: Financial Services (Litigation)
  • David McManus  – Labor and Employment: Workplace and Employment Counseling
  • Eric Meckley – Labor and Employment: Labor and Employment Litigation Disputes (Including Collective Actions) – Defense
  • Barbara Melby – Media, Technology and Telecoms: Technology (Transactions)
  • Thomas Mellor – Finance: Commercial Lending
  • Dinesh Melwani  – Finance: Project Finance
  • Scott Memmott – Industry Focus: Healthcare – Service Providers
  • Stephen Miklus – Finance: Project Finance; Industry Focus: Energy – Renewable/Alternative; Industry Focus: Energy Transactions – Conventional Power
  • Deanne Miller – Industry Focus: Energy (Litigation)
  • Jonathan Morris – Industry Focus: Energy Transactions – Conventional Power; Industry Focus: Energy Transactions – Oil and Gas; M&A/Corporate and Commercial: M&A – Large Deals ($1bn+)
  • Finnbarr Murphy – Finance: Capital Markets – Equity Offerings (Advice to Issuers)
  • Steven Navarro – M&A/Corporate and Commercial: M&A – Large Deals ($1bn+)
  • Brad Nes – Dispute Resolution: Product Liability, Mass Tort and Class Action – Automotive/Transport; Dispute Resolution: Product Liability, Mass Tort and Class Action – Toxic Tort (Defense); Industry Focus: Environment (Litigation); Industry Focus: Environment – (Regulatory)
  • John O'Brien – Investment Fund Formation and Management: Mutual/Registered Funds
  • Amy Pandit – Finance: Capital Markets – Debt Offerings
  • Nancy Persechino – Finance: Project Finance; Industry Focus: Energy – Renewable/Alternative; Industry Focus: Energy Transactions – Conventional Power
  • Vito Petretti – Media, Technology and Telecoms: Technology (Outsourcing)
  • Michael Philipp – Finance: Structured Finance
  • Peter Phleger– Investment Fund Formation and Management: Private Equity Funds
  • Donn Pickett – Antitrust: Civil Litigation/Class Actions
  • Michael Pickett – Real Estate and Construction: Real Estate
  • Ulises Pin – Media, Technology and Telecoms: Telecoms and Broadcast (Regulatory); Media, Technology and Telecoms: Telecoms and Broadcast (Transactional)
  • Amy Pocino Kelly – Labor and Employment: Employee Benefits and Executive Compensation
  • Zaitun Poonja – Labor and Employment: Employee Benefits and Executive Compensation
  • Joseph Ragaglia – Labor and Employment: Labor-Management Relations
  • Emilio Ragosa – M&A/Corporate and Commercial: Venture Capital and Emerging Companies
  • Marc Reardon – Finance: Project Finance; Industry Focus: Energy – Renewable/Alternative; Industry Focus: Energy Transactions – Conventional Power
  • Steven Reed – Antitrust: Cartel; Antitrust: Civil Litigation/Class Actions
  • Alexander Reid – Finance: Not-for-Profit (Nonprofit and Tax Exempt Organizations)
  • Thomas Reinert – Labor and Employment: Labor-Management Relations
  • Michael Richman – Labor and Employment: Employee Benefits and Executive Compensation
  • Melinda Riechert – Labor and Employment: Labor and Employment Litigation Disputes (Including Collective Actions) – Defense
  • John Ring – Labor and Employment: Labor-Management Relations
  • Harry Robins – Antitrust: Merger Control
  • Brian Rocca – Antitrust: Civil Litigation/Class Actions
  • Jon Roellke – Antitrust: Civil Litigation/Class Actions
  • Richard Rosenblatt – Labor and Employment: Labor and Employment Disputes (Including Collective Actions) – Defense
  • John Rosenthal – Dispute Resolution: Financial Services (Litigation)
  • Maria Ross – Finance: Capital Markets – Debt Offerings
  • Rick Rothman – Industry Focus: Energy (Litigation)
  • Andrew Ruskin – Industry Focus: Healthcare – Service Providers
  • Georgette Schaefer – Investment Fund Formation and Management: Private Equity Funds
  • Tisha Schestopol – Industry Focus: Healthcare – Life Sciences
  • Michael Schlemmer – Labor and Employment: Labor and Employment Litigation Disputes (Including Collective Actions) – Defense; Labor and Employment: Workplace and Employment Counseling
  • David Schrader – Dispute Resolution: Product Liability, Mass Tort and Class Action – Automotive/Transport; Industry Focus: Energy (Litigation)
  • Scott Schutte – Dispute Resolution: Product Liability, Mass Tort and Class Action – Pharmaceuticals and Medical Devices (Defense)
  • Douglas Schwarz – Labor and Employment: Workplace and Employment Counseling
  • Michelle Seldin Silverman – Labor and Employment: Workplace and Employment Counseling
  • Clifford Sethness – Labor and Employment: Labor-Management Relations
  • Barbara Shander – Industry Focus: Energy Transactions – Conventional Power; M&A/Corporate and Commercial: Private Equity Buyouts
  • Samuel Shaulson – Labor and Employment: Labor and Employment Disputes (Including Collective Actions) – Defense
  • Charlene Shimada – Dispute Resolution: Securities Litigation (Defense)
  • Glenn Siegel – Finance: Restructuring (Including Bankruptcy) – Corporate
  • Eric Sitarchuk –  Dispute Resolution: White-Collar Criminal Defense
  • Edwin Smith – Finance: Commercial Lending
  • Jeffrey Smith – Dispute Resolution: Securities Litigation (Defense)
  • Jonathan Snare  – Labor and Employment: Workplace and Employment Counseling
  • Wayne Song – Industry Focus: Energy – Renewable/Alternative
  • Marc Sonnenfeld – Dispute Resolution: Securities Litigation (Defense)
  • Joanne Soslow – Finance: Capital Markets – Debt Offerings
  • Grace Speights – Labor and Employment: Workplace and Employment Counseling
  • Stephen Spina – Industry Focus: Energy (Regulatory)
  • Craig Stanfield – Dispute Resolution: Product Liability, Mass Tort and Class Action – Automotive/Transport
  • Scott Stempel – Antitrust: Cartel; Antitrust: Merger Control
  • Joshua Sterling – Finance: Structured Finance
  • Eric Stern – Real Estate and Construction: Real Estate
  • Marshall Stoddard – Finance: Commercial Lending
  • Martha Stolley – Dispute Resolution: White-Collar Criminal Defense
  • Randall Sunberg – Industry Focus: Healthcare – Life Sciences
  • Kathryn Sutton – Industry Focus: Energy (Litigation); Industry Focus: Energy (Regulatory)
  • Alison Tanchyk – Dispute Resolution: White-Collar Criminal Defense
  • Ronald Tenpas – Industry Focus: Environment (Litigation)
  • Stephen Tirrell – Investment Fund Formation and Management: Alternative/Hedge Funds
  • Richard Toelke – Real Estate and Construction: Real Estate
  • Willard Tom – Antitrust: Merger Control
  • Randall Tracht – Labor and Employment: ERISA Litigation; Labor and Employment: Employee Benefits and Executive Compensation
  • Darren Tucker – Antitrust: Cartel
  • James Tynion – Industry Focus: Energy (Renewable/Alternative)
  • John Utzschneider – M&A/Corporate and Commercial: M&A – Large Deals ($1bn+)
  • A. James Vázquez-Azpiri – Labor and Employment: Immigration
  • Julio Vega – Finance: Capital Markets – Equity Offerings (Advice to Issuers)
  • Catherine Wang – Media, Technology and Telecoms: Telecoms and Broadcast (Regulatory); Media, Technology and Telecoms: Telecoms and Broadcast (Transactional)
  • Jason White – Industry Focus: Healthcare – Life Sciences
  • Jedd Wider – Investment Fund Formation and Management: Alternative/Hedge Funds
  • William Wilhelm – Media, Technology and Telecoms: Telecoms and Broadcast (Regulatory)
  • Undray Wilks – Dispute Resolution: Product Liability, Mass Tort and Class Action – Automotive/Transport; Dispute Resolution: Product Liability, Mass Tort and Class Action – Pharmaceuticals and Medical Devices (Defense); Dispute Resolution: Product Liability, Mass Tort and Class Action – Toxic Tort (Defense)
  • Beth Williams – Tax: US Taxes (Contentious)
  • Benjamin Wills – M&A/Corporate and Commercial: M&A – Large Deals ($1bn+)
  • Floyd Wittlin – M&A/Corporate and Commercial: M&A – Large Deals ($1bn+)
  • Howard Young – Industry Focus: Healthcare – Life Sciences; Industry Focus: Healthcare – Service Providers
  • Yardena Zwang-Weissman – Dispute Resolution: Product Liability, Mass Tort and Class Action – Automotive/Transport; Dispute Resolution: Product Liability, Mass Tort and Class Action – Toxic Tort (Defense); Industry Focus: Environment (Litigation); Industry Focus: Environment – (Regulatory)
  • Paul Zevnik – Dispute Resolution: Product Liability, Mass Tort and Class Action -– Toxic Tort (Defense)